Suspended and Revoked Licenses from Colorado DUIs
[…] The firm is Denver-based, but the attorneys practice in most Colorado counties.

Contact the DUI attorneys at McDermott Stuart & Ward LLP and schedule your free consultation today.

 

[1] § 42-2-1301.1, C.R.S.

[2] § 42-2-126(3)(c), C.R.S.

[3] § 42-2-126(3), C.R.S.

[4] § 42-2-126(3), C.R.S.

[5] § 42-2-126(2)(d), CRS CDL revoked for the time specified in 49 CFR 383.51. If you’re CDL and you’re under 21, you only need a BAC> 0.02 but less than 0.04 to get your CDL revoked. § 42-2-126(2)(e), C.R.S.

[6] § 42-2-126(4)(a)(IV), C.R.S.

[7] § 42-2-126(4)(a)(I)–(III), C.R.S.

[8] § 42-2-126(4)(c), C.R.S. Probationary licenses are subject to § 42-2-127(14), C.R.S.

[9] § 42-2-125(1)(h), C.R.S.

[10] § 42-7-103(14)(b), CRS (“For purposes of this title, the form known as the ‘SR-22’ furnished to the department may be used as proof of financial responsibility in compliance with this article.”).

[11] § 42-4-1410(1), C.R.S.

CategoryDUI and DWAI